Searching...
 
 

The Pedaler Bike Shop

Location & Directions 510-222-3420
Mon - Fri: 11:00am - 7:00pm
Sat: 10:00am - 6:00pm
Sun: 11:00am - 5:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
> Bicycling Catalog > Accessories > Nutrition > Gels/Chewables > GU > GU Energy Gel Single Serve
 
GU GU Energy Gel Single Serve
The GU Energy Gel Single Serve in Tri Berry.

GU GU Energy Gel Single Serve

Product Rating
 
0.0 stars
 (0 Reviews)
$1.35 - $1.45
Availability:
 

Product Details

GU GU Energy Gel Single Serve

GU Energy Gel keeps you on top of your game. These great-tasting formulas thwart physical and mental fatigue and aid in recovery after any workout. Plus, the combination of 85% complex carbohydrates and 15% simple sugars speed absorption even at race-pace intensities. And, each Gel contains natural vitamins C and E and histidine which buffers lactic acid for added speed and less muscle soreness!

Features and Information

 
  • Part Numbers close open

    Option Barcode
    Tri Berry 00769493100054
    Vanilla Bean 00769493100023
    Chocolate Outrage 00769493100016
    Orange Burst 00769493100030
    Just Plain 00769493100047
    Espresso Love 00769493100078
    Lemon Sublime 00769493100085
    Back to top